BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Naftan Novopolotsk vs FK Isloch Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaSaturday, 24 October 2026
FC Naftan Novopolotsk
FC Naftan Novopolotsk
VS13:00
FK Isloch Minsk
FK Isloch Minsk

FC Naftan Novopolotsk vs FK Isloch Minsk Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

FC Naftan Novopolotsk welcome FK Isloch Minsk in the Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026•Round 26
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
17.07
X4.40
21.41
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FK Isloch Minsk
17.07
X4.40
21.41
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.74
Under2.02
BTTSNo
Yes1.95
No1.78
Correct Score1-2
17.07
X4.40
21.41
FC Naftan Novopolotsk vs FK Isloch Minsk Preview

FC Naftan Novopolotsk come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 16%. They are averaging 0.96 goals per match and conceding 2.24.

FK Isloch Minsk currently have a 58.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.71 goals per match and conceding 0.83.

The model gives FC Naftan Novopolotsk the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Naftan Novopolotsk

FC Naftan Novopolotsk — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
19 Oct 2026
FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino1 - 0FC Naftan Novopolotsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
10 Oct 2026
FC Naftan Novopolotsk4 - 1FC Belshina Bobruisk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
19 Sept 2026
FK Slavia Mozyr0 - 1FC Naftan Novopolotsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
13 Sept 2026
FC BATE Borisov2 - 2FC Naftan Novopolotsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
06 Sept 2026
FC Naftan Novopolotsk0 - 3FC Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LWWDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
FK Isloch Minsk

FK Isloch Minsk — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
FK Isloch Minsk4 - 2FC Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
11 Oct 2026
FC Vitebsk0 - 0FK Isloch Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
19 Sept 2026
FK Isloch Minsk1 - 2FC Neman Grodno
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
13 Sept 2026
FK Isloch Minsk2 - 1FK Gomel
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
07 Sept 2026
FK Isloch Minsk1 - 1FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WDLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
FK Isloch Minsk
FK Isloch MinskAway team
2313733718+1946
15
FC Naftan Novopolotsk
FC Naftan NovopolotskHome team
2445152455-3117

FK Isloch Minsk sit 12 places above FC Naftan Novopolotsk. FK Isloch Minsk hold a 29-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Naftan Novopolotsk vs FK Isloch Minsk

Recent Meetings · All Venues
12 Jun 2026
FK Isloch Minsk3 - 1FC Naftan Novopolotsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
0FC Naftan Novopolotsk Wins0%
0Draws0%
1FK Isloch Minsk Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FK Isloch Minsk Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FC Naftan Novopolotsk and FK Isloch Minsk have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Naftan Novopolotsk have recorded 0 wins, FK Isloch Minsk have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Naftan Novopolotsk vs FK Isloch Minsk Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Naftan Novopolotsk vs FK Isloch Minsk predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Naftan Novopolotsk vs FK Isloch Minsk Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Naftan Novopolotsk and FK Isloch Minsk using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Naftan Novopolotsk vs FK Isloch MinskHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Naftan Novopolotsk and FK Isloch Minsk provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Naftan Novopolotsk and FK Isloch Minsk, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Naftan Novopolotsk and FK Isloch Minsk's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us