BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Eskilsminne IF vs Lunds BK
Sweden Ettan SouthSaturday, 24 October 2026
Eskilsminne IF
Eskilsminne IF
VS12:00
Lunds BK
Lunds BK

Eskilsminne IF vs Lunds BK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Eskilsminne IF welcome Lunds BK in the Sweden Ettan South on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Eskilsminne IF or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan South•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Eskilsminne IF or Draw

Eskilsminne IF or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X—
12—
X2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Lunds BK
13.54
X3.80
21.84
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-1
13.54
X3.80
21.84
Eskilsminne IF vs Lunds BK Preview

Eskilsminne IF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 1.63 goals per match and conceding 1.96.

Lunds BK currently have a 44.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.93 goals per match and conceding 1.33.

The model gives Eskilsminne IF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Eskilsminne IF

Eskilsminne IF — Last Results

Sweden Ettan South · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Skovde AIK2 - 2Eskilsminne IF
Sweden Ettan South
10 Oct 2026
Eskilsminne IF2 - 7BK Olympic
Sweden Ettan South
03 Oct 2026
Jonkopings Sodra IF0 - 1Eskilsminne IF
Sweden Ettan South
27 Sept 2026
Eskilsminne IF1 - 2Ariana
Sweden Ettan South
21 Sept 2026
Angelholms FF2 - 2Eskilsminne IF
Sweden Ettan South
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DLWLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
Lunds BK

Lunds BK — Last Results

Sweden Ettan South · Last 5 · All
16 Oct 2026
Lunds BK2 - 4Trelleborgs FF
Sweden Ettan South
10 Oct 2026
Lunds BK4 - 3FC Trollhattan
Sweden Ettan South
02 Oct 2026
Lunds BK0 - 1Laholms FK
Sweden Ettan South
25 Sept 2026
Lunds BK0 - 1Kristianstads FF
Sweden Ettan South
19 Sept 2026
Atvidabergs FF1 - 0Lunds BK
Sweden Ettan South
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LWLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Sweden Ettan South

Sweden Ettan South

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Lunds BK
Lunds BKAway team
2612865032+1844
12
Eskilsminne IF
Eskilsminne IFHome team
2695124251-932

Lunds BK sit 8 places above Eskilsminne IF. Lunds BK hold a 12-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Eskilsminne IF vs Lunds BK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
22 May 2026
Lunds BK4 - 2Eskilsminne IF
Sweden Ettan South
0Eskilsminne IF Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Lunds BK Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Lunds BK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Eskilsminne IF and Lunds BK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Eskilsminne IF have recorded 0 wins, Lunds BK have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Eskilsminne IF vs Lunds BK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Eskilsminne IF vs Lunds BK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan South fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Eskilsminne IF vs Lunds BK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Eskilsminne IF and Lunds BK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Eskilsminne IF vs Lunds BKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Eskilsminne IF and Lunds BK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan SouthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Eskilsminne IF and Lunds BK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Eskilsminne IF and Lunds BK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us