BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Elche CF vs Valencia CF
La LigaSunday, 1 November 2026
Elche CF
Elche CF
VS18:30
Valencia CF
Valencia CF

Elche CF vs Valencia CF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Elche CF welcome Valencia CF in the La Liga on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

La Liga•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 18:30•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.38
X3.40
22.96
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Elche CF
12.38
X3.40
22.96
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over1.99
Under1.87
BTTSYes
Yes1.73
No2.05
Correct Score2-1
12.38
X3.40
22.96
Elche CF vs Valencia CF Preview

Elche CF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 20%. They are averaging 1.40 goals per match and conceding 1.70.

Valencia CF currently have a 10% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.70 goals per match and conceding 1.70.

The model gives Elche CF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Elche CF

Elche CF — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Rayo Vallecano0 - 3Elche CF
La Liga
17 Oct 2026
Villarreal CF0 - 0Elche CF
La Liga
11 Oct 2026
Elche CF0 - 0Real Club Celta de Vigo
La Liga
18 Sept 2026
Reial Club Deportiu Espanyol1 - 3Elche CF
La Liga
15 Sept 2026
Elche CF2 - 3Real Madrid CF
La Liga
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WDDWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
Valencia CF

Valencia CF — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Valencia CF1 - 2Villarreal CF
La Liga
17 Oct 2026
Valencia CF0 - 0Athletic Club Bilbao
La Liga
11 Oct 2026
Real Racing Club de Santander2 - 2Valencia CF
La Liga
20 Sept 2026
Valencia CF2 - 3Real Sociedad de Futbol
La Liga
15 Sept 2026
Deportivo Alaves0 - 1Valencia CF
La Liga
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LDDLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
La Liga

La Liga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
18
Elche CF
Elche CFHome team
71241117-65
19
Valencia CF
Valencia CFAway team
7115413-94

Elche CF sit 1 place above Valencia CF. Elche CF hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Elche CF vs Valencia CF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
11 Apr 2026
Elche CF1 - 0Valencia CF
La Liga
10 Jan 2026
Valencia CF1 - 1Elche CF
La Liga
1Elche CF Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Valencia CF Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%

Elche CF Have Won 1 of 2 Selected Meetings

Elche CF and Valencia CF have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Elche CF have recorded 1 win, Valencia CF have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 1.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Elche CF vs Valencia CF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Elche CF vs Valencia CF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this La Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Elche CF vs Valencia CF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Elche CF and Valencia CF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Elche CF vs Valencia CFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Elche CF and Valencia CF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

La LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Elche CF and Valencia CF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Elche CF and Valencia CF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Elche CF vs Valencia CF Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine