BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›East Fife vs Alloa Athletic
Scotland League OneSaturday, 17 October 2026
East Fife
East Fife
VS15:00
Alloa Athletic
Alloa Athletic

East Fife vs Alloa Athletic Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

East Fife welcome Alloa Athletic in the Scotland League One on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying East Fife or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Scotland League One•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

East Fife or Draw

East Fife or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.24
12—
X21.47
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2East Fife
12.32
X3.22
22.66
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over1.95
Under1.85
BTTSYes
Yes1.70
No1.98
Correct Score1-0
12.32
X3.22
22.66
East Fife vs Alloa Athletic Preview

East Fife come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 10%. They are averaging 0.80 goals per match and conceding 1.10.

Alloa Athletic currently have a 20% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.90 goals per match and conceding 1.30.

The model gives East Fife the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
East Fife

East Fife — Last Results

Scotland League One · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Cove Rangers1 - 1East Fife
Scotland League One
03 Oct 2026
East Fife0 - 3East Kilbride
Scotland League One
19 Sept 2026
East Fife1 - 2Montrose
Scotland League One
12 Sept 2026
Queen of the South1 - 1East Fife
Scotland League One
05 Sept 2026
East Fife2 - 2Ross County
Scotland League One
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
DLLDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Alloa Athletic

Alloa Athletic — Last Results

Scotland League One · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Alloa Athletic0 - 3Hamilton Academical
Scotland League One
03 Oct 2026
Ross County4 - 1Alloa Athletic
Scotland League One
19 Sept 2026
Alloa Athletic1 - 2East Kilbride
Scotland League One
12 Sept 2026
Airdrieonians1 - 0Alloa Athletic
Scotland League One
05 Sept 2026
Cove Rangers1 - 1Alloa Athletic
Scotland League One
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLLLD
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Scotland League One

Scotland League One

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
Alloa Athletic
Alloa AthleticAway team
823386+29
7
East Fife
East FifeHome team
81527708

Alloa Athletic sit 2 places above East Fife. Alloa Athletic hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

East Fife vs Alloa Athletic

Recent Meetings · All Venues
01 Aug 2026
Alloa Athletic0 - 0East Fife
Scotland League One
0East Fife Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Alloa Athletic Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%

East Fife and Alloa Athletic Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

East Fife and Alloa Athletic have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. East Fife have recorded 0 wins, Alloa Athletic have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 0.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

East Fife vs Alloa Athletic Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven East Fife vs Alloa Athletic predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Scotland League One fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

East Fife vs Alloa Athletic Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare East Fife and Alloa Athletic using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

East Fife vs Alloa AthleticHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between East Fife and Alloa Athletic provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Scotland League OneLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for East Fife and Alloa Athletic, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare East Fife and Alloa Athletic's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us