BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›CSD Independiente del Valle vs CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie ASunday, 25 October 2026
CSD Independiente del Valle
CSD Independiente del Valle
VS01:00
CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador
CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador

CSD Independiente del Valle vs CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

CSD Independiente del Valle welcome CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador in the Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying CSD Independiente del Valle or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026•Round 4
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

CSD Independiente del Valle or Draw

CSD Independiente del Valle or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.25
12—
X22.18
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2CSD Independiente del Valle
11.61
X3.70
24.05
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.72
Under2.05
BTTSYes
Yes1.72
No2.05
Correct Score2-1
11.61
X3.70
24.05
CSD Independiente del Valle vs CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador Preview

CSD Independiente del Valle come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 78.1%. They are averaging 2.34 goals per match and conceding 1.09.

CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador currently have a 42.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.61 goals per match and conceding 0.94.

The model gives CSD Independiente del Valle the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
CSD Independiente del Valle

CSD Independiente del Valle — Last Results

Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
CSD Macara1 - 0CSD Independiente del Valle
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
10 Oct 2026
CSD Independiente del Valle2 - 1SD Aucas
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
14 Sept 2026
CA Libertad2 - 3CSD Independiente del Valle
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
06 Sept 2026
CSD Independiente del Valle3 - 1CSD Macara
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
03 Sept 2026
Barcelona SC2 - 1CSD Independiente del Valle
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
LWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador

CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador — Last Results

Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Barcelona SC1 - 1CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
11 Oct 2026
CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador0 - 1CSD Macara
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
21 Sept 2026
Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito2 - 1CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
15 Sept 2026
CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador2 - 1Orense SC
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
06 Sept 2026
Delfin SC0 - 1CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DLLWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A

Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
CSD Independiente del Valle
CSD Independiente del ValleHome team
3125247534+4177
4
CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador
CD Universidad Catolica del EcuadorAway team
3214995230+2251

CSD Independiente del Valle sit 3 places above CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador. CSD Independiente del Valle hold a 26-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

CSD Independiente del Valle vs CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador

Recent Meetings · All Venues
29 Aug 2026
CSD Independiente del Valle2 - 2CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
01 May 2026
CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador2 - 3CSD Independiente del Valle
Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A
1CSD Independiente del Valle Wins50%
1Draws50%
0CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals4.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

CSD Independiente del Valle Have Won 1 of 2 Selected Meetings

CSD Independiente del Valle and CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. CSD Independiente del Valle have recorded 1 win, CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

CSD Independiente del Valle vs CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven CSD Independiente del Valle vs CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

CSD Independiente del Valle vs CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare CSD Independiente del Valle and CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

CSD Independiente del Valle vs CD Universidad Catolica del EcuadorHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between CSD Independiente del Valle and CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Ecuador Primera Categoría Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for CSD Independiente del Valle and CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare CSD Independiente del Valle and CD Universidad Catolica del Ecuador's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us