BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SA
Colombia Categoria Primera AFriday, 30 October 2026
Club Atletico Nacional SA
Club Atletico Nacional SA
2–0FT
Independiente Santa Fe SA
Independiente Santa Fe SA

Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SA Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

Club Atletico Nacional SA welcome Independiente Santa Fe SA in the Colombia Categoria Primera A on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Colombia Categoria Primera A•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 02:30•2026•Round 5
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.53
X3.90
24.80
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Club Atletico Nacional SA
11.53
X3.90
24.80
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.55
Under2.33
BTTSNo
Yes1.64
No2.10
Correct Score2-2
11.53
X3.90
24.80
Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SA Preview

Club Atletico Nacional SA come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 70%. They are averaging 1.98 goals per match and conceding 0.85.

Independiente Santa Fe SA currently have a 40.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.51 goals per match and conceding 1.03.

The model gives Club Atletico Nacional SA the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Club Atletico Nacional SA

Club Atletico Nacional SA — Last Results

Colombia Categoria Primera A · Last 5 · All
26 Oct 2026
Club Atletico Nacional SA2 - 1Deportivo Independiente Medellin
Colombia Categoria Primera A
23 Oct 2026
Club Atletico Nacional SA3 - 0AD Pasto
Colombia Categoria Primera A
21 Oct 2026
Corporacion Nuevo Cucuta Deportivo1 - 0Club Atletico Nacional SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
17 Oct 2026
Deportivo Boyaca Chico FC SA1 - 4Club Atletico Nacional SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
09 Oct 2026
Club Atletico Nacional SA0 - 0Club Deportes Tolima SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Independiente Santa Fe SA

Independiente Santa Fe SA — Last Results

Colombia Categoria Primera A · Last 5 · All
27 Oct 2026
Independiente Santa Fe SA2 - 1CA Bucaramanga
Colombia Categoria Primera A
19 Oct 2026
Club Llaneros SA1 - 0Independiente Santa Fe SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
06 Oct 2026
Deportivo Independiente Medellin0 - 1Independiente Santa Fe SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
29 Sept 2026
CS Deportiva y Cultural de Pereira1 - 2Independiente Santa Fe SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
23 Sept 2026
Independiente Santa Fe SA0 - 1Asociacion Deportivo Cali
Colombia Categoria Primera A
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Colombia Categoria Primera A

Colombia Categoria Primera A

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Club Atletico Nacional SA
Club Atletico Nacional SAHome team
3625387031+3978
3
Independiente Santa Fe SA
Independiente Santa Fe SAAway team
35141565436+1857

Club Atletico Nacional SA sit 2 places above Independiente Santa Fe SA. Club Atletico Nacional SA hold a 21-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SA

Recent Meetings · All Venues
26 Feb 2026
Independiente Santa Fe SA1 - 2Club Atletico Nacional SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
1Club Atletico Nacional SA Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Independiente Santa Fe SA Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Club Atletico Nacional SA Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Club Atletico Nacional SA and Independiente Santa Fe SA have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Club Atletico Nacional SA have recorded 1 win, Independiente Santa Fe SA have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SA Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SA predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Colombia Categoria Primera A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SA Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Club Atletico Nacional SA and Independiente Santa Fe SA using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SAHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Club Atletico Nacional SA and Independiente Santa Fe SA provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Colombia Categoria Primera ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Club Atletico Nacional SA and Independiente Santa Fe SA, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Club Atletico Nacional SA and Independiente Santa Fe SA's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Club Atletico Nacional SA vs Independiente Santa Fe SA Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine