BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient
England EFL League OneSaturday, 24 October 2026
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
VS15:00
Leyton Orient
Leyton Orient

Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Burton Albion welcome Leyton Orient in the England EFL League One on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

England EFL League One•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026/27•Round 13
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.57
X3.36
22.57
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Burton Albion
12.57
X3.36
22.57
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over1.90
Under1.87
BTTSYes
Yes1.70
No2.05
Correct Score1-1
12.57
X3.36
22.57
Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient Preview

Burton Albion come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 25%. They are averaging 1.33 goals per match and conceding 1.50.

Leyton Orient currently have a 36.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.36 goals per match and conceding 1.09.

The model gives Burton Albion the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Burton Albion

Burton Albion — Last Results

England EFL League One · Last 5 · All
20 Oct 2026
Burton Albion0 - 0Bradford City
England EFL League One
17 Oct 2026
Peterborough United2 - 2Burton Albion
England EFL League One
10 Oct 2026
Doncaster Rovers1 - 0Burton Albion
England EFL League One
03 Oct 2026
Burton Albion1 - 3Huddersfield Town
England EFL League One
26 Sept 2026
Plymouth Argyle0 - 1Burton Albion
England EFL League One
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DDLLW
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Leyton Orient

Leyton Orient — Last Results

England EFL League One · Last 5 · All
21 Oct 2026
Reading1 - 0Leyton Orient
England EFL League One
17 Oct 2026
Leyton Orient2 - 0Blackpool
England EFL League One
10 Oct 2026
Bradford City0 - 0Leyton Orient
England EFL League One
03 Oct 2026
Leyton Orient0 - 2Plymouth Argyle
England EFL League One
19 Sept 2026
Leyton Orient1 - 0Stevenage
England EFL League One
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LWDLW
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
England EFL League One

England EFL League One

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
10
Leyton Orient
Leyton OrientAway team
7313139+410
12
Burton Albion
Burton AlbionHome team
7232121209

Leyton Orient sit 2 places above Burton Albion. Leyton Orient hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 May 2026
Leyton Orient2 - 2Burton Albion
England EFL League One
0Burton Albion Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Leyton Orient Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Burton Albion and Leyton Orient Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Burton Albion and Leyton Orient have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Burton Albion have recorded 0 wins, Leyton Orient have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this England EFL League One fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Burton Albion and Leyton Orient using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Burton Albion vs Leyton OrientHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Burton Albion and Leyton Orient provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

England EFL League OneLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Burton Albion and Leyton Orient, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Burton Albion and Leyton Orient's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us