BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19
Europe UEFA Youth LeagueTuesday, 20 October 2026
AS Roma Under 19
AS Roma Under 19
VS13:00
SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19
SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19

AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 20 Oct 2026

AS Roma Under 19 welcome SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 in the Europe UEFA Youth League on Tuesday, 20 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Youth League•Tuesday, 20 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026/27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2AS Roma Under 19
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-1
1—
X—
2—
AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 Preview

AS Roma Under 19 come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 2.00 goals per match and conceding 1.50.

SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 3.00.

The model gives AS Roma Under 19 the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
AS Roma Under 19

AS Roma Under 19 — Last Results

Europe UEFA Youth League · Last 5 · All
14 Oct 2026
AS Roma Under 190 - 1Real Madrid Club de Futbol Under 19
Europe UEFA Youth League
10 Sept 2026
Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu Under 192 - 4AS Roma Under 19
Europe UEFA Youth League
1Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Losses50%
LW
Played2
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets0%
SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19

SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 — Last Results

Europe UEFA Youth League · Last 5 · All
14 Oct 2026
SK Slovan Bratislava Under 191 - 0VfB Stuttgart U19
Europe UEFA Youth League
09 Sept 2026
Paris Saint Germain FC Under 196 - 1SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19
Europe UEFA Youth League
1Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Losses50%
WL
Played2
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets50%
League Table
Europe UEFA Youth League

Europe UEFA Youth League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
13
AS Roma Under 19
AS Roma Under 19Home team
110042+23
70
SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19
SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19Away team
100116-50

AS Roma Under 19 sit 57 places above SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19. AS Roma Under 19 hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0AS Roma Under 19 Wins0%
0Draws0%
0SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between AS Roma Under 19 and SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 for this selected filter.

Match Guide

AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Youth League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare AS Roma Under 19 and SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

AS Roma Under 19 vs SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19Head-to-Head

Historical meetings between AS Roma Under 19 and SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19 provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Youth LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for AS Roma Under 19 and SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare AS Roma Under 19 and SK Slovan Bratislava Under 19's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us