BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola vs FK Tukums 2000 TSS II
Latvia 1. LigaSunday, 18 October 2026
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola
VS12:00
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola vs FK Tukums 2000 TSS II Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola welcome FK Tukums 2000 TSS II in the Latvia 1. Liga on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Latvia 1. Liga•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 23
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-1
1—
X—
2—
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola vs FK Tukums 2000 TSS II Preview

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 72.7%. They are averaging 2.77 goals per match and conceding 1.09.

FK Tukums 2000 TSS II currently have a 22.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.32 goals per match and conceding 2.86.

The model gives Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola — Last Results

Latvia 1. Liga · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola1 - 1Super Nova II
Latvia 1. Liga
19 Sept 2026
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola2 - 4FK Beitar Riga Mariners
Latvia 1. Liga
12 Sept 2026
JDFS Alberts1 - 2Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola
Latvia 1. Liga
05 Sept 2026
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola2 - 2FS METTA Latvijas Universitate
Latvia 1. Liga
30 Aug 2026
FK Rezekne FA BJSS1 - 6Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola
Latvia 1. Liga
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DLWDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II

FK Tukums 2000 TSS II — Last Results

Latvia 1. Liga · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
FK Smiltene BJSS3 - 2FK Tukums 2000 TSS II
Latvia 1. Liga
26 Sept 2026
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II1 - 0JFK Ventspils
Latvia 1. Liga
19 Sept 2026
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II3 - 1FK Rezekne FA BJSS
Latvia 1. Liga
12 Sept 2026
FK Marupe5 - 0FK Tukums 2000 TSS II
Latvia 1. Liga
06 Sept 2026
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II0 - 3FS Leevon FK PPK
Latvia 1. Liga
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
LWWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Latvia 1. Liga

Latvia 1. Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skolaHome team
2216426124+3752
12
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II
FK Tukums 2000 TSS IIAway team
2253142963-3418

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola sit 10 places above FK Tukums 2000 TSS II. Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola hold a 34-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola vs FK Tukums 2000 TSS II

Recent Meetings · All Venues
14 Jun 2026
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II1 - 4Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola
Latvia 1. Liga
1Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FK Tukums 2000 TSS II Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola and FK Tukums 2000 TSS II have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola have recorded 1 win, FK Tukums 2000 TSS II have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola vs FK Tukums 2000 TSS II Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola vs FK Tukums 2000 TSS II predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Latvia 1. Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola vs FK Tukums 2000 TSS II Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola and FK Tukums 2000 TSS II using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola vs FK Tukums 2000 TSS IIHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola and FK Tukums 2000 TSS II provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Latvia 1. LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola and FK Tukums 2000 TSS II, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola and FK Tukums 2000 TSS II's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us