BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de Futbol
Europe UEFA Europa LeagueThursday, 15 October 2026
Royal Union Saint Gilloise
Royal Union Saint Gilloise
VS17:45
Real Sociedad de Futbol
Real Sociedad de Futbol

Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de Futbol Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 15 Oct 2026

Royal Union Saint Gilloise welcome Real Sociedad de Futbol in the Europe UEFA Europa League on Thursday, 15 October 2026, with our model identifying Royal Union Saint Gilloise or Real Sociedad de Futbol as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Europa League•Thursday, 15 October 2026•Kick-off 17:45•2026/27•Round 2
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Royal Union Saint Gilloise or Real Sociedad de Futbol

Royal Union Saint Gilloise or Real Sociedad de Futbol carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.30
12—
X21.53
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Royal Union Saint Gilloise
12.40
X3.60
22.80
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.66
Under2.20
BTTSYes
Yes1.53
No2.30
Correct Score2-1
12.40
X3.60
22.80
Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de Futbol Preview

Royal Union Saint Gilloise come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 3.00 goals per match and conceding 0.00.

Real Sociedad de Futbol currently have a 0% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

The model gives Royal Union Saint Gilloise the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Royal Union Saint Gilloise

Royal Union Saint Gilloise — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
17 Sept 2026
FC Viktoria Plzen0 - 3Royal Union Saint Gilloise
Europe UEFA Europa League
1Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
W
Played1
Goals / Match3.00
Conceded / Match0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets100%
League Table
Europe UEFA Europa League

Europe UEFA Europa League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
27
Royal Union Saint Gilloise
Royal Union Saint GilloiseHome team
110030+33
57
Real Sociedad de Futbol
Real Sociedad de FutbolAway team
100112-10

Royal Union Saint Gilloise sit 30 places above Real Sociedad de Futbol. Royal Union Saint Gilloise hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de Futbol

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Royal Union Saint Gilloise Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Real Sociedad de Futbol Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de Futbol Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Royal Union Saint Gilloise and Real Sociedad de Futbol for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de Futbol Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de Futbol predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Europa League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de Futbol Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Royal Union Saint Gilloise and Real Sociedad de Futbol using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Royal Union Saint Gilloise vs Real Sociedad de FutbolHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Royal Union Saint Gilloise and Real Sociedad de Futbol provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Europa LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Royal Union Saint Gilloise and Real Sociedad de Futbol, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Royal Union Saint Gilloise and Real Sociedad de Futbol's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us