BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Ranheim Fotball vs Bryne FK
Norway First DivisionSunday, 18 October 2026
Ranheim Fotball
Ranheim Fotball
VS16:00
Bryne FK
Bryne FK

Ranheim Fotball vs Bryne FK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Ranheim Fotball welcome Bryne FK in the Norway First Division on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Norway First Division•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 16:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Ranheim Fotball
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-2
1—
X—
2—
Ranheim Fotball vs Bryne FK Preview

Ranheim Fotball come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 34.6%. They are averaging 2.46 goals per match and conceding 2.50.

Bryne FK currently have a 46.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.35 goals per match and conceding 1.31.

The model gives Ranheim Fotball the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Ranheim Fotball

Ranheim Fotball — Last Results

Norway First Division · Last 5 · All
14 Oct 2026
IL Hodd1 - 1Ranheim Fotball
Norway First Division
11 Oct 2026
Kongsvinger IL6 - 2Ranheim Fotball
Norway First Division
02 Oct 2026
Ranheim Fotball5 - 0Egersunds IK
Norway First Division
20 Sept 2026
FC Lyn Oslo1 - 4Ranheim Fotball
Norway First Division
13 Sept 2026
Ranheim Fotball2 - 2Asane Fotball
Norway First Division
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DLWWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.80
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
Bryne FK

Bryne FK — Last Results

Norway First Division · Last 5 · All
14 Oct 2026
Bryne FK1 - 1Raufoss IL
Norway First Division
11 Oct 2026
Odds BK2 - 1Bryne FK
Norway First Division
04 Oct 2026
Bryne FK1 - 0FC Lyn Oslo
Norway First Division
19 Sept 2026
Asane Fotball0 - 4Bryne FK
Norway First Division
12 Sept 2026
Bryne FK2 - 0Stabaek Fotball
Norway First Division
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DLWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Norway First Division

Norway First Division

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Bryne FK
Bryne FKAway team
25122113433+138
9
Ranheim Fotball
Ranheim FotballHome team
2594126364-131

Bryne FK sit 3 places above Ranheim Fotball. Bryne FK hold a 7-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Ranheim Fotball vs Bryne FK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
12 Apr 2026
Bryne FK2 - 3Ranheim Fotball
Norway First Division
1Ranheim Fotball Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Bryne FK Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Ranheim Fotball Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Ranheim Fotball and Bryne FK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Ranheim Fotball have recorded 1 win, Bryne FK have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Ranheim Fotball vs Bryne FK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Ranheim Fotball vs Bryne FK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Norway First Division fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Ranheim Fotball vs Bryne FK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Ranheim Fotball and Bryne FK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Ranheim Fotball vs Bryne FKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Ranheim Fotball and Bryne FK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Norway First DivisionLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Ranheim Fotball and Bryne FK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Ranheim Fotball and Bryne FK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us