BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Lunds BK vs Trelleborgs FF
Sweden Ettan SouthFriday, 16 October 2026
Lunds BK
Lunds BK
VS18:00
Trelleborgs FF
Trelleborgs FF

Lunds BK vs Trelleborgs FF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 16 Oct 2026

Lunds BK welcome Trelleborgs FF in the Sweden Ettan South on Friday, 16 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan South•Friday, 16 October 2026•Kick-off 18:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.46
X3.50
22.45
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Trelleborgs FF
12.46
X3.50
22.45
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-3
12.46
X3.50
22.45
Lunds BK vs Trelleborgs FF Preview

Lunds BK come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 46.1%. They are averaging 1.92 goals per match and conceding 1.23.

Trelleborgs FF currently have a 65.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.19 goals per match and conceding 1.08.

The model gives Lunds BK the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Lunds BK

Lunds BK — Last Results

Sweden Ettan South · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Lunds BK4 - 3FC Trollhattan
Sweden Ettan South
02 Oct 2026
Lunds BK0 - 1Laholms FK
Sweden Ettan South
25 Sept 2026
Lunds BK0 - 1Kristianstads FF
Sweden Ettan South
19 Sept 2026
Atvidabergs FF1 - 0Lunds BK
Sweden Ettan South
16 Sept 2026
Lunds BK2 - 0Angelholms FF
Sweden Ettan South
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
WLLLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
Trelleborgs FF

Trelleborgs FF — Last Results

Sweden Ettan South · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Trelleborgs FF2 - 0Kristianstads FF
Sweden Ettan South
04 Oct 2026
BK Olympic0 - 2Trelleborgs FF
Sweden Ettan South
27 Sept 2026
Trelleborgs FF4 - 1Angelholms FF
Sweden Ettan South
20 Sept 2026
Tvaakers IF0 - 1Trelleborgs FF
Sweden Ettan South
17 Sept 2026
FC Rosengard3 - 4Trelleborgs FF
Sweden Ettan South
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Sweden Ettan South

Sweden Ettan South

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Trelleborgs FF
Trelleborgs FFAway team
2617635728+2957
4
Lunds BK
Lunds BKHome team
2612865032+1844

Trelleborgs FF sit 3 places above Lunds BK. Trelleborgs FF hold a 13-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Lunds BK vs Trelleborgs FF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 Aug 2026
Trelleborgs FF2 - 2Lunds BK
Sweden Ettan South
0Lunds BK Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Trelleborgs FF Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Lunds BK and Trelleborgs FF Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Lunds BK and Trelleborgs FF have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Lunds BK have recorded 0 wins, Trelleborgs FF have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Lunds BK vs Trelleborgs FF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Lunds BK vs Trelleborgs FF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan South fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Lunds BK vs Trelleborgs FF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Lunds BK and Trelleborgs FF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Lunds BK vs Trelleborgs FFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Lunds BK and Trelleborgs FF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan SouthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Lunds BK and Trelleborgs FF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Lunds BK and Trelleborgs FF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us