BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Keflavik IF vs KR Reykjavik
Iceland ÚrvalsdeildSaturday, 17 October 2026
Keflavik IF
Keflavik IF
VS15:00
KR Reykjavik
KR Reykjavik

Keflavik IF vs KR Reykjavik Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Keflavik IF welcome KR Reykjavik in the Iceland Úrvalsdeild on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Iceland Úrvalsdeild•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 4
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
14.04
X4.70
21.67
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2KR Reykjavik
14.04
X4.70
21.67
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.12
Under4.80
BTTSYes
Yes1.21
No3.84
Correct Score0-2
14.04
X4.70
21.67
Keflavik IF vs KR Reykjavik Preview

Keflavik IF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 32%. They are averaging 1.48 goals per match and conceding 1.88.

KR Reykjavik currently have a 60% season win rate, scoring an average of 3.28 goals per match and conceding 2.12.

The model gives Keflavik IF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Keflavik IF

Keflavik IF — Last Results

Iceland Úrvalsdeild · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Breidablik UBK3 - 1Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
20 Sept 2026
Keflavik IF2 - 2Fram Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
14 Sept 2026
Vikingur Reykjavik4 - 1Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
05 Sept 2026
Keflavik IF1 - 2Valur Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
30 Aug 2026
FH Hafnarfjordur2 - 1Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LDLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
KR Reykjavik

KR Reykjavik — Last Results

Iceland Úrvalsdeild · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Fram Reykjavik1 - 2KR Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
19 Sept 2026
KR Reykjavik1 - 2Vikingur Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
13 Sept 2026
KR Reykjavik5 - 1IA Akranes
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
06 Sept 2026
IA Akranes3 - 1KR Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
01 Sept 2026
KR Reykjavik1 - 1Vikingur Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WLWLD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Iceland Úrvalsdeild

Iceland Úrvalsdeild

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
KR Reykjavik
KR ReykjavikAway team
2515558253+2950
9
Keflavik IF
Keflavik IFHome team
2585123747-1029

KR Reykjavik sit 7 places above Keflavik IF. KR Reykjavik hold a 21-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Keflavik IF vs KR Reykjavik

Recent Meetings · All Venues
28 Jun 2026
Keflavik IF3 - 2KR Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
12 Apr 2026
KR Reykjavik3 - 2Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
1Keflavik IF Wins50%
0Draws0%
1KR Reykjavik Wins50%
Played2
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Keflavik IF and KR Reykjavik Are Even Across 2 Selected Meetings

Keflavik IF and KR Reykjavik have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Keflavik IF have recorded 1 win, KR Reykjavik have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Keflavik IF vs KR Reykjavik Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Keflavik IF vs KR Reykjavik predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Iceland Úrvalsdeild fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Keflavik IF vs KR Reykjavik Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Keflavik IF and KR Reykjavik using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Keflavik IF vs KR ReykjavikHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Keflavik IF and KR Reykjavik provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Iceland ÚrvalsdeildLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Keflavik IF and KR Reykjavik, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Keflavik IF and KR Reykjavik's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us