BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Jeju United
South Korea K League 1Sunday, 18 October 2026
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
VS06:00
Jeju United
Jeju United

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Jeju United Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors welcome Jeju United in the South Korea K League 1 on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

South Korea K League 1•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 06:00•2026•Round 32
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.97
X3.48
23.64
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
11.97
X3.48
23.64
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over1.93
Under1.88
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
11.97
X3.48
23.64
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Jeju United Preview

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 35.5%. They are averaging 1.26 goals per match and conceding 0.97.

Jeju United currently have a 38.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.16 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors — Last Results

South Korea K League 1 · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Daejeon Citizen2 - 1Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
South Korea K League 1
20 Sept 2026
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors2 - 2Gwangju
South Korea K League 1
12 Sept 2026
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors1 - 2FC Seoul
South Korea K League 1
09 Sept 2026
Gangwon1 - 1Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
South Korea K League 1
05 Sept 2026
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors2 - 0Pohang Steelers
South Korea K League 1
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LDLDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Jeju United

Jeju United — Last Results

South Korea K League 1 · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
FC Seoul2 - 1Jeju United
South Korea K League 1
20 Sept 2026
Gangwon0 - 1Jeju United
South Korea K League 1
12 Sept 2026
Bucheon FC 19952 - 2Jeju United
South Korea K League 1
09 Sept 2026
Gwangju0 - 1Jeju United
South Korea K League 1
05 Sept 2026
Jeju United0 - 0Ulsan Hyundai Horang i
South Korea K League 1
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
LWDWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
South Korea K League 1

South Korea K League 1

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Jeju United
Jeju UnitedAway team
31121093631+546
5
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsHome team
31111193930+944

Jeju United sit 1 place above Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors. Jeju United hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Jeju United

Recent Meetings · All Venues
08 Aug 2026
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors1 - 3Jeju United
South Korea K League 1
02 May 2026
Jeju United0 - 2Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
South Korea K League 1
1Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Jeju United Wins50%
Played2
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors and Jeju United Are Even Across 2 Selected Meetings

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors and Jeju United have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors have recorded 1 win, Jeju United have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Jeju United Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Jeju United predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this South Korea K League 1 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Jeju United Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors and Jeju United using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Jeju UnitedHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors and Jeju United provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

South Korea K League 1League Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors and Jeju United, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors and Jeju United's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us