BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC Ajax
Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueThursday, 15 October 2026
HNK Hajduk Split
HNK Hajduk Split
VS17:45
AFC Ajax
AFC Ajax

HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC Ajax Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 15 Oct 2026

HNK Hajduk Split welcome AFC Ajax in the Europe UEFA Europa Conference League on Thursday, 15 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Europa Conference League•Thursday, 15 October 2026•Kick-off 17:45•2026/27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
15.25
X4.54
21.51
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2AFC Ajax
15.25
X4.54
21.51
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.57
Under2.38
BTTSYes
Yes1.65
No2.20
Correct Score3-3
15.25
X4.54
21.51
HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC Ajax Preview

HNK Hajduk Split come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 75%. They are averaging 3.50 goals per match and conceding 1.50.

AFC Ajax currently have a 83.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 3.67 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

The model gives HNK Hajduk Split the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 5.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
HNK Hajduk Split

HNK Hajduk Split — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa Conference League · Last 5 · All
27 Aug 2026
KS Rakow Czestochowa2 - 3HNK Hajduk Split
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
20 Aug 2026
HNK Hajduk Split2 - 2KS Rakow Czestochowa
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
13 Aug 2026
HNK Hajduk Split4 - 0VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
06 Aug 2026
VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius2 - 5HNK Hajduk Split
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
3Wins75%
1Draws25%
0Losses0%
WDWW
Played4
Goals / Match3.50
Conceded / Match1.50
BTTS75%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets25%
AFC Ajax

AFC Ajax — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa Conference League · Last 5 · All
27 Aug 2026
AFC Ajax5 - 3FC Sion
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
20 Aug 2026
FC Sion2 - 4AFC Ajax
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
13 Aug 2026
Shelbourne2 - 2AFC Ajax
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
06 Aug 2026
AFC Ajax3 - 1Shelbourne
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
30 Jul 2026
AFC Ajax4 - 1FK Vojvodina Novi Sad
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WWDWW
Played5
Goals / Match3.60
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League

Europe UEFA Europa Conference League

2026/27
Current Standings
League table data is currently unavailable for this fixture.
Head-to-Head

HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC Ajax

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0HNK Hajduk Split Wins0%
0Draws0%
0AFC Ajax Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC Ajax Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between HNK Hajduk Split and AFC Ajax for this selected filter.

Match Guide

HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC Ajax Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC Ajax predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Europa Conference League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC Ajax Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare HNK Hajduk Split and AFC Ajax using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

HNK Hajduk Split vs AFC AjaxHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between HNK Hajduk Split and AFC Ajax provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for HNK Hajduk Split and AFC Ajax, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare HNK Hajduk Split and AFC Ajax's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us