BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Lahti vs Turun Palloseura
Finland VeikkausliigaSaturday, 17 October 2026
FC Lahti
FC Lahti
VS12:00
Turun Palloseura
Turun Palloseura

FC Lahti vs Turun Palloseura Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

FC Lahti welcome Turun Palloseura in the Finland Veikkausliiga on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Finland Veikkausliiga•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 5
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.76
X3.78
24.23
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2FC Lahti
11.76
X3.78
24.23
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.63
Under2.29
BTTSYes
Yes1.67
No2.10
Correct Score2-0
11.76
X3.78
24.23
FC Lahti vs Turun Palloseura Preview

FC Lahti come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 38.5%. They are averaging 1.15 goals per match and conceding 0.96.

Turun Palloseura currently have a 30.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.08 goals per match and conceding 1.08.

The model gives FC Lahti the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Lahti

FC Lahti — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Seinajoen Jalkapallokerho1 - 0FC Lahti
Finland Veikkausliiga
18 Sept 2026
FC Lahti1 - 1FF Jaro
Finland Veikkausliiga
12 Sept 2026
Tampereen Ilves3 - 1FC Lahti
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Sept 2026
FC Lahti2 - 1IFK Mariehamn
Finland Veikkausliiga
31 Aug 2026
Vaasan Palloseura0 - 1FC Lahti
Finland Veikkausliiga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LDLWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Turun Palloseura

Turun Palloseura — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Turun Palloseura0 - 1FF Jaro
Finland Veikkausliiga
19 Sept 2026
Turun Palloseura0 - 3Tampereen Ilves
Finland Veikkausliiga
12 Sept 2026
IFK Mariehamn1 - 0Turun Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Sept 2026
Turun Palloseura0 - 0Seinajoen Jalkapallokerho
Finland Veikkausliiga
31 Aug 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Turun Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
LLLDD
Played5
Goals / Match0.20
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Finland Veikkausliiga

Finland Veikkausliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
FC Lahti
FC LahtiHome team
26106103025+536
9
Turun Palloseura
Turun PalloseuraAway team
2688102828032

FC Lahti sit 2 places above Turun Palloseura. FC Lahti hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Lahti vs Turun Palloseura

Recent Meetings · All Venues
23 Jun 2026
FC Lahti0 - 0Turun Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
10 Apr 2026
Turun Palloseura2 - 1FC Lahti
Finland Veikkausliiga
0FC Lahti Wins0%
1Draws50%
1Turun Palloseura Wins50%
Played2
Avg Goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%

Turun Palloseura Have Won 1 of 2 Selected Meetings

FC Lahti and Turun Palloseura have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Lahti have recorded 0 wins, Turun Palloseura have recorded 1, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 1.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Lahti vs Turun Palloseura Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Lahti vs Turun Palloseura predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Finland Veikkausliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Lahti vs Turun Palloseura Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Lahti and Turun Palloseura using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Lahti vs Turun PalloseuraHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Lahti and Turun Palloseura provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Finland VeikkausliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Lahti and Turun Palloseura, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Lahti and Turun Palloseura's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us