BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Club Alianza Atletico Sullana vs Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera DivisiónSunday, 18 October 2026
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
VS21:30
Club Universitario de Deportes
Club Universitario de Deportes

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana vs Club Universitario de Deportes Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana welcome Club Universitario de Deportes in the Peru Primera División on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Peru Primera División•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 21:30•2026•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score3-2
1—
X—
2—
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana vs Club Universitario de Deportes Preview

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 42.9%. They are averaging 1.54 goals per match and conceding 1.29.

Club Universitario de Deportes currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.61 goals per match and conceding 1.18.

The model gives Club Alianza Atletico Sullana the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana — Last Results

Peru Primera División · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Sport Boys Association1 - 3Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
Peru Primera División
18 Sept 2026
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana2 - 1CD Comerciantes Unidos
Peru Primera División
13 Sept 2026
Club Atletico Grau3 - 1Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
Peru Primera División
04 Sept 2026
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana3 - 2CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca
Peru Primera División
30 Aug 2026
UCV Moquegua1 - 4Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
Peru Primera División
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWLWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
Club Universitario de Deportes

Club Universitario de Deportes — Last Results

Peru Primera División · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Club Universitario de Deportes2 - 2FBC Melgar
Peru Primera División
20 Sept 2026
Club Deportivo Garcilaso4 - 0Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera División
13 Sept 2026
Club Alianza Lima1 - 2Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera División
06 Sept 2026
Club Universitario de Deportes2 - 2CD Comerciantes Unidos
Peru Primera División
29 Aug 2026
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca2 - 4Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera División
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DLWDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Peru Primera División

Peru Primera División

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Club Universitario de Deportes
Club Universitario de DeportesAway team
2814864533+1250
7
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
Club Alianza Atletico SullanaHome team
2812794336+743

Club Universitario de Deportes sit 5 places above Club Alianza Atletico Sullana. Club Universitario de Deportes hold a 7-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana vs Club Universitario de Deportes

Recent Meetings · All Venues
27 Apr 2026
Club Universitario de Deportes1 - 2Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
Peru Primera División
1Club Alianza Atletico Sullana Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Club Universitario de Deportes Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana and Club Universitario de Deportes have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Club Alianza Atletico Sullana have recorded 1 win, Club Universitario de Deportes have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana vs Club Universitario de Deportes Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Club Alianza Atletico Sullana vs Club Universitario de Deportes predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Peru Primera División fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana vs Club Universitario de Deportes Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Club Alianza Atletico Sullana and Club Universitario de Deportes using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Club Alianza Atletico Sullana vs Club Universitario de DeportesHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Club Alianza Atletico Sullana and Club Universitario de Deportes provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Peru Primera DivisiónLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Club Alianza Atletico Sullana and Club Universitario de Deportes, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Club Alianza Atletico Sullana and Club Universitario de Deportes's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us