BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Vasteras SK Fotboll vs Halmstads BK
Sweden AllsvenskanFriday, 23 October 2026
Vasteras SK Fotboll
Vasteras SK Fotboll
VS18:00
Halmstads BK
Halmstads BK

Vasteras SK Fotboll vs Halmstads BK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

Vasteras SK Fotboll welcome Halmstads BK in the Sweden Allsvenskan on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Allsvenskan•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 18:00•2026•Round 25
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.65
X3.72
23.92
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Vasteras SK Fotboll
11.65
X3.72
23.92
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.66
Under2.17
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.14
Correct Score2-1
11.65
X3.72
23.92
Vasteras SK Fotboll vs Halmstads BK Preview

Vasteras SK Fotboll come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 45.8%. They are averaging 1.46 goals per match and conceding 1.50.

Halmstads BK currently have a 12.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.67 goals per match and conceding 1.88.

The model gives Vasteras SK Fotboll the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Vasteras SK Fotboll

Vasteras SK Fotboll — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Vasteras SK Fotboll1 - 0Mjallby AIF
Sweden Allsvenskan
09 Oct 2026
IFK Goteborg1 - 0Vasteras SK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
19 Sept 2026
Vasteras SK Fotboll2 - 0Malmo FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
12 Sept 2026
AIK Fotboll1 - 4Vasteras SK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
05 Sept 2026
Vasteras SK Fotboll0 - 1IK Sirius Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
Halmstads BK

Halmstads BK — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Halmstads BK0 - 1Hammarby IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
12 Oct 2026
IF Elfsborg4 - 0Halmstads BK
Sweden Allsvenskan
20 Sept 2026
Halmstads BK2 - 1AIK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
12 Sept 2026
IFK Goteborg2 - 1Halmstads BK
Sweden Allsvenskan
05 Sept 2026
Degerfors IF2 - 0Halmstads BK
Sweden Allsvenskan
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Sweden Allsvenskan

Sweden Allsvenskan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
Vasteras SK Fotboll
Vasteras SK FotbollHome team
2310583436-235
16
Halmstads BK
Halmstads BKAway team
2335151644-2814

Vasteras SK Fotboll sit 9 places above Halmstads BK. Vasteras SK Fotboll hold a 21-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Vasteras SK Fotboll vs Halmstads BK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Jul 2026
Halmstads BK1 - 3Vasteras SK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
1Vasteras SK Fotboll Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Halmstads BK Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Vasteras SK Fotboll Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Vasteras SK Fotboll and Halmstads BK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Vasteras SK Fotboll have recorded 1 win, Halmstads BK have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Vasteras SK Fotboll vs Halmstads BK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Vasteras SK Fotboll vs Halmstads BK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Allsvenskan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Vasteras SK Fotboll vs Halmstads BK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Vasteras SK Fotboll and Halmstads BK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Vasteras SK Fotboll vs Halmstads BKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Vasteras SK Fotboll and Halmstads BK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden AllsvenskanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Vasteras SK Fotboll and Halmstads BK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Vasteras SK Fotboll and Halmstads BK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us