BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Vaasan Palloseura vs IF Gnistan
Finland VeikkausliigaMonday, 12 October 2026
Vaasan Palloseura
Vaasan Palloseura
1–0FT
IF Gnistan
IF Gnistan

Vaasan Palloseura vs IF Gnistan Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 12 Oct 2026

Vaasan Palloseura welcome IF Gnistan in the Finland Veikkausliiga on Monday, 12 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Finland Veikkausliiga•Monday, 12 October 2026•Kick-off 16:00•2026•Round 5
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.31
X3.50
22.85
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Vaasan Palloseura
12.31
X3.50
22.85
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.76
Under1.99
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.15
Correct Score1-2
12.31
X3.50
22.85
Vaasan Palloseura vs IF Gnistan Preview

Vaasan Palloseura come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 38.5%. They are averaging 1.15 goals per match and conceding 1.19.

IF Gnistan currently have a 42.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.54 goals per match and conceding 1.23.

The model gives Vaasan Palloseura the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Vaasan Palloseura

Vaasan Palloseura — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
08 Oct 2026
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi6 - 0Vaasan Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
19 Sept 2026
Vaasan Palloseura0 - 2Kuopion Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
14 Sept 2026
FC Inter Turku1 - 0Vaasan Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Sept 2026
Vaasan Palloseura1 - 0AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
31 Aug 2026
Vaasan Palloseura0 - 1FC Lahti
Finland Veikkausliiga
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.20
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
IF Gnistan

IF Gnistan — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
07 Oct 2026
IF Gnistan0 - 0FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
18 Sept 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
12 Sept 2026
AC Oulu1 - 2IF Gnistan
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Sept 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Kuopion Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
31 Aug 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Turun Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
1Wins20%
4Draws80%
0Losses0%
DDWDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Finland Veikkausliiga

Finland Veikkausliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
IF Gnistan
IF GnistanAway team
2611964032+842
7
Vaasan Palloseura
Vaasan PalloseuraHome team
26106103031-136

IF Gnistan sit 3 places above Vaasan Palloseura. IF Gnistan hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Vaasan Palloseura vs IF Gnistan

Recent Meetings · All Venues
27 Jun 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Vaasan Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
09 May 2026
Vaasan Palloseura1 - 1IF Gnistan
Finland Veikkausliiga
0Vaasan Palloseura Wins0%
2Draws100%
0IF Gnistan Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

Vaasan Palloseura and IF Gnistan Are Even Across 2 Selected Meetings

Vaasan Palloseura and IF Gnistan have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Vaasan Palloseura have recorded 0 wins, IF Gnistan have recorded 0, with 2 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Vaasan Palloseura vs IF Gnistan Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Vaasan Palloseura vs IF Gnistan predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Finland Veikkausliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Vaasan Palloseura vs IF Gnistan Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Vaasan Palloseura and IF Gnistan using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Vaasan Palloseura vs IF GnistanHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Vaasan Palloseura and IF Gnistan provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Finland VeikkausliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Vaasan Palloseura and IF Gnistan, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Vaasan Palloseura and IF Gnistan's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us