BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Sandefjord Fotball vs Lillestrom SK
Norway EliteserienSunday, 18 October 2026
Sandefjord Fotball
Sandefjord Fotball
VS16:00
Lillestrom SK
Lillestrom SK

Sandefjord Fotball vs Lillestrom SK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Sandefjord Fotball welcome Lillestrom SK in the Norway Eliteserien on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Norway Eliteserien•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 16:00•2026•Round 24
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Sandefjord Fotball
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-1
1—
X—
2—
Sandefjord Fotball vs Lillestrom SK Preview

Sandefjord Fotball come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 27.3%. They are averaging 1.00 goals per match and conceding 1.27.

Lillestrom SK currently have a 45.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.36 goals per match and conceding 1.41.

The model gives Sandefjord Fotball the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Sandefjord Fotball

Sandefjord Fotball — Last Results

Norway Eliteserien · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Rosenborg BK1 - 1Sandefjord Fotball
Norway Eliteserien
20 Sept 2026
Sandefjord Fotball3 - 0IK Start
Norway Eliteserien
14 Sept 2026
FK Bodo Glimt3 - 2Sandefjord Fotball
Norway Eliteserien
04 Sept 2026
Sandefjord Fotball1 - 1Viking FK
Norway Eliteserien
30 Aug 2026
Sandefjord Fotball0 - 0SK Brann
Norway Eliteserien
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DWLDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Lillestrom SK

Lillestrom SK — Last Results

Norway Eliteserien · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Lillestrom SK2 - 2Molde FK
Norway Eliteserien
20 Sept 2026
Viking FK3 - 0Lillestrom SK
Norway Eliteserien
12 Sept 2026
Lillestrom SK2 - 0Valerenga Fotball
Norway Eliteserien
05 Sept 2026
SK Brann1 - 2Lillestrom SK
Norway Eliteserien
30 Aug 2026
Lillestrom SK1 - 4Fredrikstad FK
Norway Eliteserien
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Norway Eliteserien

Norway Eliteserien

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Lillestrom SK
Lillestrom SKAway team
2110292829-132
11
Sandefjord Fotball
Sandefjord FotballHome team
2165102127-623

Lillestrom SK sit 5 places above Sandefjord Fotball. Lillestrom SK hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Sandefjord Fotball vs Lillestrom SK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
16 May 2026
Lillestrom SK3 - 1Sandefjord Fotball
Norway Eliteserien
0Sandefjord Fotball Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Lillestrom SK Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Lillestrom SK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Sandefjord Fotball and Lillestrom SK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Sandefjord Fotball have recorded 0 wins, Lillestrom SK have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Sandefjord Fotball vs Lillestrom SK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Sandefjord Fotball vs Lillestrom SK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Norway Eliteserien fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Sandefjord Fotball vs Lillestrom SK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Sandefjord Fotball and Lillestrom SK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Sandefjord Fotball vs Lillestrom SKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Sandefjord Fotball and Lillestrom SK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Norway EliteserienLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Sandefjord Fotball and Lillestrom SK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Sandefjord Fotball and Lillestrom SK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us