BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›PFK Dinamo Samarqand vs Buxoro FK
Uzbekistan Super LeagueSaturday, 17 October 2026
PFK Dinamo Samarqand
PFK Dinamo Samarqand
VS15:00
Buxoro FK
Buxoro FK

PFK Dinamo Samarqand vs Buxoro FK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

PFK Dinamo Samarqand welcome Buxoro FK in the Uzbekistan Super League on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Uzbekistan Super League•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 24
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2PFK Dinamo Samarqand
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-1
1—
X—
2—
PFK Dinamo Samarqand vs Buxoro FK Preview

PFK Dinamo Samarqand come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 34.8%. They are averaging 1.48 goals per match and conceding 1.57.

Buxoro FK currently have a 47.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.57 goals per match and conceding 1.30.

The model gives PFK Dinamo Samarqand the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
PFK Dinamo Samarqand

PFK Dinamo Samarqand — Last Results

Uzbekistan Super League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
FC Nasaf Qarshi2 - 1PFK Dinamo Samarqand
Uzbekistan Super League
17 Sept 2026
FK Navbahor Namangan3 - 2PFK Dinamo Samarqand
Uzbekistan Super League
10 Sept 2026
PFK Dinamo Samarqand1 - 0Qizilqum Zarafshon PFK
Uzbekistan Super League
05 Sept 2026
FK Qoqon 19121 - 1PFK Dinamo Samarqand
Uzbekistan Super League
25 Aug 2026
PFK Dinamo Samarqand1 - 1FK Pakhtakor Tashkent
Uzbekistan Super League
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LLWDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Buxoro FK

Buxoro FK — Last Results

Uzbekistan Super League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Buxoro FK4 - 1FK Andijan
Uzbekistan Super League
19 Sept 2026
FK Bunyodkor2 - 1Buxoro FK
Uzbekistan Super League
11 Sept 2026
Buxoro FK1 - 4FK Navbahor Namangan
Uzbekistan Super League
05 Sept 2026
Qizilqum Zarafshon PFK3 - 2Buxoro FK
Uzbekistan Super League
24 Aug 2026
FK Qoqon 19121 - 1Buxoro FK
Uzbekistan Super League
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
WLLLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Uzbekistan Super League

Uzbekistan Super League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Buxoro FK
Buxoro FKAway team
2311483630+637
8
PFK Dinamo Samarqand
PFK Dinamo SamarqandHome team
238693436-230

Buxoro FK sit 2 places above PFK Dinamo Samarqand. Buxoro FK hold a 7-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

PFK Dinamo Samarqand vs Buxoro FK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
19 Mar 2026
Buxoro FK3 - 1PFK Dinamo Samarqand
Uzbekistan Super League
0PFK Dinamo Samarqand Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Buxoro FK Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Buxoro FK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

PFK Dinamo Samarqand and Buxoro FK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. PFK Dinamo Samarqand have recorded 0 wins, Buxoro FK have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

PFK Dinamo Samarqand vs Buxoro FK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven PFK Dinamo Samarqand vs Buxoro FK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Uzbekistan Super League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

PFK Dinamo Samarqand vs Buxoro FK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare PFK Dinamo Samarqand and Buxoro FK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

PFK Dinamo Samarqand vs Buxoro FKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between PFK Dinamo Samarqand and Buxoro FK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Uzbekistan Super LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for PFK Dinamo Samarqand and Buxoro FK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare PFK Dinamo Samarqand and Buxoro FK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us