BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu
Turkey 1. LigSunday, 18 October 2026
Kayserispor
Kayserispor
VS14:00
Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu
Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Kayserispor welcome Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu in the Turkey 1. Lig on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Turkey 1. Lig•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Kayserispor
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score3-1
1—
X—
2—
Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu Preview

Kayserispor come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 80%. They are averaging 2.20 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu currently have a 60% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 1.70.

The model gives Kayserispor the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Kayserispor

Kayserispor — Last Results

Turkey 1. Lig · Last 5 · All
14 Oct 2026
Antalyaspor0 - 4Kayserispor
Turkey 1. Lig
10 Oct 2026
Kayserispor3 - 2Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye Spor Kulubu
Turkey 1. Lig
20 Sept 2026
Mardin Buyuksehir Belediyespor0 - 1Kayserispor
Turkey 1. Lig
14 Sept 2026
Kayserispor4 - 0Istanbulspor AS
Turkey 1. Lig
07 Sept 2026
Erok Spor Kulubu Dernegi0 - 3Kayserispor
Turkey 1. Lig
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match3.00
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets80%
Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu

Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu — Last Results

Turkey 1. Lig · Last 5 · All
14 Oct 2026
Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu4 - 2Istanbulspor AS
Turkey 1. Lig
10 Oct 2026
76 Igdir Belediye Spor Kulubu2 - 1Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu
Turkey 1. Lig
19 Sept 2026
Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu1 - 2Bursaspor
Turkey 1. Lig
12 Sept 2026
Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrum Spor Kulubu4 - 0Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu
Turkey 1. Lig
06 Sept 2026
Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu4 - 3Fatih Karagumruk Spor Kulubu
Turkey 1. Lig
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
WLLLW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Turkey 1. Lig

Turkey 1. Lig

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Kayserispor
KayserisporHome team
8611153+1219
4
Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu
Batman Petrol Spor KulubuAway team
85121513+216

Kayserispor sit 3 places above Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu. Kayserispor hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Kayserispor Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Kayserispor and Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Turkey 1. Lig fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Kayserispor and Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrol Spor KulubuHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Kayserispor and Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Turkey 1. LigLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Kayserispor and Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Kayserispor and Batman Petrol Spor Kulubu's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us