BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol
Japan J1 LeagueSaturday, 24 October 2026
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
VS07:00
Kashiwa Reysol
Kashiwa Reysol

Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Kashima Antlers welcome Kashiwa Reysol in the Japan J1 League on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Kashiwa Reysol as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Japan J1 League•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 07:00•2026/27•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Kashiwa Reysol

Draw or Kashiwa Reysol carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.28
12—
X21.64
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Kashima Antlers
12.17
X3.50
22.75
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.79
Under2.05
BTTSYes
Yes1.60
No2.19
Correct Score1-2
12.17
X3.50
22.75
Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol Preview

Kashima Antlers come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 54.5%. They are averaging 2.09 goals per match and conceding 1.64.

Kashiwa Reysol currently have a 63.6% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 1.55.

The model gives Kashima Antlers the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Kashima Antlers

Kashima Antlers — Last Results

Japan J1 League · Last 5 · All
21 Oct 2026
Kyoto Sanga2 - 2Kashima Antlers
Japan J1 League
17 Oct 2026
Kashima Antlers2 - 0V Varen Nagasaki
Japan J1 League
09 Oct 2026
Kashima Antlers2 - 0Gamba Osaka
Japan J1 League
19 Sept 2026
Kawasaki Frontale3 - 3Kashima Antlers
Japan J1 League
11 Sept 2026
Vissel Kobe2 - 1Kashima Antlers
Japan J1 League
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DWWDL
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Kashiwa Reysol

Kashiwa Reysol — Last Results

Japan J1 League · Last 5 · All
21 Oct 2026
FC Tokyo0 - 0Kashiwa Reysol
Japan J1 League
17 Oct 2026
Kashiwa Reysol1 - 3Nagoya Grampus
Japan J1 League
09 Oct 2026
Kashiwa Reysol4 - 2Vissel Kobe
Japan J1 League
20 Sept 2026
FC Machida Zelvia2 - 4Kashiwa Reysol
Japan J1 League
11 Sept 2026
Kyoto Sanga2 - 3Kashiwa Reysol
Japan J1 League
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DLWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.40
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Japan J1 League

Japan J1 League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Kashiwa Reysol
Kashiwa ReysolAway team
86021712+518
8
Kashima Antlers
Kashima AntlersHome team
84131716+113

Kashiwa Reysol sit 6 places above Kashima Antlers. Kashiwa Reysol hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Kashima Antlers Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Kashiwa Reysol Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Kashima Antlers and Kashiwa Reysol for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Japan J1 League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Kashima Antlers and Kashiwa Reysol using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa ReysolHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Kashima Antlers and Kashiwa Reysol provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Japan J1 LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Kashima Antlers and Kashiwa Reysol, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Kashima Antlers and Kashiwa Reysol's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us