BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska Foreningen
Sweden Ettan NorthSunday, 1 November 2026
Karlbergs BK
Karlbergs BK
VS13:00
Assyriska Foreningen
Assyriska Foreningen

Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska Foreningen Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Karlbergs BK welcome Assyriska Foreningen in the Sweden Ettan North on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan North•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.17
X3.66
22.69
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Karlbergs BK
12.17
X3.66
22.69
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.62
BTTSYes
Yes1.38
No2.77
Correct Score1-1
12.17
X3.66
22.69
Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska Foreningen Preview

Karlbergs BK come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 32.1%. They are averaging 1.36 goals per match and conceding 1.71.

Assyriska Foreningen currently have a 35.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.64 goals per match and conceding 1.82.

The model gives Karlbergs BK the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Karlbergs BK

Karlbergs BK — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Karlbergs BK1 - 1Umea
Sweden Ettan North
17 Oct 2026
FBK Karlstad3 - 1Karlbergs BK
Sweden Ettan North
10 Oct 2026
Karlbergs BK3 - 3Vasalunds IF
Sweden Ettan North
02 Oct 2026
Karlbergs BK3 - 2Sollentuna FK
Sweden Ettan North
27 Sept 2026
IF Karlstad Fotboll1 - 1Karlbergs BK
Sweden Ettan North
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DLDWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Assyriska Foreningen

Assyriska Foreningen — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Assyriska Foreningen1 - 3FC Arlanda
Sweden Ettan North
18 Oct 2026
Umea3 - 1Assyriska Foreningen
Sweden Ettan North
11 Oct 2026
Assyriska Foreningen1 - 0FBK Karlstad
Sweden Ettan North
03 Oct 2026
FC Stockholm Internazionale3 - 0Assyriska Foreningen
Sweden Ettan North
27 Sept 2026
Assyriska Foreningen1 - 2Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Sweden Ettan North

Sweden Ettan North

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Assyriska Foreningen
Assyriska ForeningenAway team
26105114445-135
10
Karlbergs BK
Karlbergs BKHome team
2696113644-833

Assyriska Foreningen sit 2 places above Karlbergs BK. Assyriska Foreningen hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska Foreningen

Recent Meetings · All Venues
19 Apr 2026
Assyriska Foreningen3 - 4Karlbergs BK
Sweden Ettan North
1Karlbergs BK Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Assyriska Foreningen Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals7.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Karlbergs BK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Karlbergs BK and Assyriska Foreningen have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Karlbergs BK have recorded 1 win, Assyriska Foreningen have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 7.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska Foreningen Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska Foreningen predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan North fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska Foreningen Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Karlbergs BK and Assyriska Foreningen using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska ForeningenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Karlbergs BK and Assyriska Foreningen provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan NorthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Karlbergs BK and Assyriska Foreningen, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Karlbergs BK and Assyriska Foreningen's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Karlbergs BK vs Assyriska Foreningen Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine