BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›JFK Ventspils vs FK Marupe
Latvia 1. LigaSunday, 18 October 2026
JFK Ventspils
JFK Ventspils
VS15:00
FK Marupe
FK Marupe

JFK Ventspils vs FK Marupe Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

JFK Ventspils welcome FK Marupe in the Latvia 1. Liga on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Latvia 1. Liga•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 23
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2JFK Ventspils
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-2
1—
X—
2—
JFK Ventspils vs FK Marupe Preview

JFK Ventspils come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 13.6%. They are averaging 0.95 goals per match and conceding 2.05.

FK Marupe currently have a 45.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.68 goals per match and conceding 1.55.

The model gives JFK Ventspils the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
JFK Ventspils

JFK Ventspils — Last Results

Latvia 1. Liga · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
JFK Ventspils0 - 4FS Leevon FK PPK
Latvia 1. Liga
26 Sept 2026
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II1 - 0JFK Ventspils
Latvia 1. Liga
20 Sept 2026
JFK Ventspils1 - 0Skanstes SK
Latvia 1. Liga
12 Sept 2026
FS METTA Latvijas Universitate7 - 0JFK Ventspils
Latvia 1. Liga
05 Sept 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola II4 - 1JFK Ventspils
Latvia 1. Liga
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.40
Conceded / Match3.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
FK Marupe

FK Marupe — Last Results

Latvia 1. Liga · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola II2 - 3FK Marupe
Latvia 1. Liga
20 Sept 2026
FK Marupe0 - 0Riga FC II
Latvia 1. Liga
12 Sept 2026
FK Marupe5 - 0FK Tukums 2000 TSS II
Latvia 1. Liga
29 Aug 2026
FK Marupe0 - 2JDFS Alberts
Latvia 1. Liga
22 Aug 2026
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola4 - 1FK Marupe
Latvia 1. Liga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WDWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Latvia 1. Liga

Latvia 1. Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
FK Marupe
FK MarupeAway team
22102103734+332
13
JFK Ventspils
JFK VentspilsHome team
2236132145-2415

FK Marupe sit 7 places above JFK Ventspils. FK Marupe hold a 17-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

JFK Ventspils vs FK Marupe

Recent Meetings · All Venues
14 Jun 2026
FK Marupe1 - 2JFK Ventspils
Latvia 1. Liga
1JFK Ventspils Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FK Marupe Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

JFK Ventspils Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

JFK Ventspils and FK Marupe have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. JFK Ventspils have recorded 1 win, FK Marupe have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

JFK Ventspils vs FK Marupe Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven JFK Ventspils vs FK Marupe predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Latvia 1. Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

JFK Ventspils vs FK Marupe Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare JFK Ventspils and FK Marupe using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

JFK Ventspils vs FK MarupeHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between JFK Ventspils and FK Marupe provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Latvia 1. LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for JFK Ventspils and FK Marupe, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare JFK Ventspils and FK Marupe's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us