BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›IFK Stocksund vs Enkopings SK FK
Sweden Ettan NorthFriday, 16 October 2026
IFK Stocksund
IFK Stocksund
VS18:30
Enkopings SK FK
Enkopings SK FK

IFK Stocksund vs Enkopings SK FK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 16 Oct 2026

IFK Stocksund welcome Enkopings SK FK in the Sweden Ettan North on Friday, 16 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan North•Friday, 16 October 2026•Kick-off 18:30•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.73
X3.95
22.12
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Enkopings SK FK
12.73
X3.95
22.12
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-2
12.73
X3.95
22.12
IFK Stocksund vs Enkopings SK FK Preview

IFK Stocksund come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 11.5%. They are averaging 1.73 goals per match and conceding 2.46.

Enkopings SK FK currently have a 53.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.50 goals per match and conceding 1.54.

The model gives IFK Stocksund the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
IFK Stocksund

IFK Stocksund — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Sollentuna FK3 - 0IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
03 Oct 2026
IFK Stocksund1 - 1FC Jarfalla
Sweden Ettan North
25 Sept 2026
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening2 - 1IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
20 Sept 2026
IFK Stocksund0 - 3Umea
Sweden Ettan North
17 Sept 2026
FC Stockholm Internazionale5 - 2IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LDLLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match2.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
Enkopings SK FK

Enkopings SK FK — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening0 - 1Enkopings SK FK
Sweden Ettan North
03 Oct 2026
Enkopings SK FK1 - 0Gefle IF
Sweden Ettan North
27 Sept 2026
FC Arlanda2 - 0Enkopings SK FK
Sweden Ettan North
19 Sept 2026
Enkopings SK FK2 - 2IF Karlstad Fotboll
Sweden Ettan North
16 Sept 2026
Sollentuna FK2 - 3Enkopings SK FK
Sweden Ettan North
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWLDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Sweden Ettan North

Sweden Ettan North

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
Enkopings SK FK
Enkopings SK FKAway team
2614393940-145
16
IFK Stocksund
IFK StocksundHome team
2636174564-1915

Enkopings SK FK sit 11 places above IFK Stocksund. Enkopings SK FK hold a 30-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

IFK Stocksund vs Enkopings SK FK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Apr 2026
Enkopings SK FK3 - 2IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
0IFK Stocksund Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Enkopings SK FK Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Enkopings SK FK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

IFK Stocksund and Enkopings SK FK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. IFK Stocksund have recorded 0 wins, Enkopings SK FK have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

IFK Stocksund vs Enkopings SK FK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven IFK Stocksund vs Enkopings SK FK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan North fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

IFK Stocksund vs Enkopings SK FK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare IFK Stocksund and Enkopings SK FK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

IFK Stocksund vs Enkopings SK FKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between IFK Stocksund and Enkopings SK FK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan NorthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for IFK Stocksund and Enkopings SK FK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare IFK Stocksund and Enkopings SK FK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us