BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Guangdong GZ Power vs Suzhou Dongwu
China League OneSunday, 25 October 2026
Guangdong GZ Power
Guangdong GZ Power
VS12:30
Suzhou Dongwu
Suzhou Dongwu

Guangdong GZ Power vs Suzhou Dongwu Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Guangdong GZ Power welcome Suzhou Dongwu in the China League One on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China League One•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 12:30•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Guangdong GZ Power
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score3-2
1—
X—
2—
Guangdong GZ Power vs Suzhou Dongwu Preview

Guangdong GZ Power come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 69.2%. They are averaging 2.12 goals per match and conceding 0.85.

Suzhou Dongwu currently have a 25.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.15 goals per match and conceding 1.33.

The model gives Guangdong GZ Power the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Guangdong GZ Power

Guangdong GZ Power — Last Results

China League One · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Guangdong GZ Power3 - 1Heilongjiang Lava Spring
China League One
07 Oct 2026
Shenzhen Juniors1 - 4Guangdong GZ Power
China League One
18 Sept 2026
Yanbian Longding1 - 2Guangdong GZ Power
China League One
12 Sept 2026
Guangdong GZ Power1 - 1Dalian Huayi
China League One
05 Sept 2026
Nantong Zhiyun1 - 1Guangdong GZ Power
China League One
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WWWDD
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Suzhou Dongwu

Suzhou Dongwu — Last Results

China League One · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Shanghai Jiading City Development1 - 1Suzhou Dongwu
China League One
10 Oct 2026
Suzhou Dongwu0 - 0Hebei Kungfu
China League One
06 Oct 2026
Wuxi Wugou2 - 2Suzhou Dongwu
China League One
19 Sept 2026
Shaanxi Union2 - 2Suzhou Dongwu
China League One
12 Sept 2026
Suzhou Dongwu3 - 2Dongguan United
China League One
1Wins20%
4Draws80%
0Losses0%
DDDDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
China League One

China League One

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Guangdong GZ Power
Guangdong GZ PowerHome team
2618625522+3360
11
Suzhou Dongwu
Suzhou DongwuAway team
2671093035-531

Guangdong GZ Power sit 10 places above Suzhou Dongwu. Guangdong GZ Power hold a 29-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Guangdong GZ Power vs Suzhou Dongwu

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Jul 2026
Suzhou Dongwu2 - 2Guangdong GZ Power
China League One
0Guangdong GZ Power Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Suzhou Dongwu Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Guangdong GZ Power and Suzhou Dongwu Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Guangdong GZ Power and Suzhou Dongwu have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Guangdong GZ Power have recorded 0 wins, Suzhou Dongwu have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Guangdong GZ Power vs Suzhou Dongwu Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Guangdong GZ Power vs Suzhou Dongwu predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China League One fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Guangdong GZ Power vs Suzhou Dongwu Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Guangdong GZ Power and Suzhou Dongwu using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Guangdong GZ Power vs Suzhou DongwuHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Guangdong GZ Power and Suzhou Dongwu provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China League OneLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Guangdong GZ Power and Suzhou Dongwu, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Guangdong GZ Power and Suzhou Dongwu's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us