BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Flint Town United vs Holywell Town
Wales Welsh Premier LeagueFriday, 30 October 2026
Flint Town United
Flint Town United
VS20:45
Holywell Town
Holywell Town

Flint Town United vs Holywell Town Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

Flint Town United welcome Holywell Town in the Wales Welsh Premier League on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Wales Welsh Premier League•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 20:45•2026/27•Round 15
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Flint Town United
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
1—
X—
2—
Flint Town United vs Holywell Town Preview

Flint Town United come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 21.4%. They are averaging 1.00 goals per match and conceding 1.79.

Holywell Town currently have a 0% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.08 goals per match and conceding 3.38.

The model gives Flint Town United the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Flint Town United

Flint Town United — Last Results

Wales Welsh Premier League · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
Trefelin0 - 2Flint Town United
Wales Welsh Premier League
10 Oct 2026
Flint Town United0 - 1Colwyn Bay
Wales Welsh Premier League
03 Oct 2026
Haverfordwest County0 - 1Flint Town United
Wales Welsh Premier League
26 Sept 2026
Flint Town United3 - 0Ammanford
Wales Welsh Premier League
18 Sept 2026
Airbus UK4 - 1Flint Town United
Wales Welsh Premier League
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
Holywell Town

Holywell Town — Last Results

Wales Welsh Premier League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Holywell Town1 - 6The New Saints
Wales Welsh Premier League
03 Oct 2026
Ammanford2 - 1Holywell Town
Wales Welsh Premier League
26 Sept 2026
Holywell Town1 - 1Briton Ferry Llansawel
Wales Welsh Premier League
18 Sept 2026
Haverfordwest County1 - 0Holywell Town
Wales Welsh Premier League
15 Sept 2026
Holywell Town0 - 5Colwyn Bay
Wales Welsh Premier League
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLDLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match3.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Wales Welsh Premier League

Wales Welsh Premier League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
15
Flint Town United
Flint Town UnitedHome team
10028824-162
16
Holywell Town
Holywell TownAway team
100191135-241

Flint Town United sit 1 place above Holywell Town. Flint Town United hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Flint Town United vs Holywell Town

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 Aug 2025
Flint Town United1 - 2Holywell Town
Wales League Cup
0Flint Town United Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Holywell Town Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Holywell Town Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Flint Town United and Holywell Town have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Flint Town United have recorded 0 wins, Holywell Town have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Flint Town United vs Holywell Town Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Flint Town United vs Holywell Town predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Wales Welsh Premier League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Flint Town United vs Holywell Town Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Flint Town United and Holywell Town using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Flint Town United vs Holywell TownHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Flint Town United and Holywell Town provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Wales Welsh Premier LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Flint Town United and Holywell Town, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Flint Town United and Holywell Town's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Flint Town United vs Holywell Town Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine