BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Tallinn vs Viimsi JK
Estonia EsiliigaMonday, 19 October 2026
FC Tallinn
FC Tallinn
VS17:00
Viimsi JK
Viimsi JK

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi JK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 19 Oct 2026

FC Tallinn welcome Viimsi JK in the Estonia Esiliiga on Monday, 19 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Viimsi JK as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Estonia Esiliiga•Monday, 19 October 2026•Kick-off 17:00•2026•Round 33
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Viimsi JK

Draw or Viimsi JK carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X—
12—
X2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Tallinn
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
1—
X—
2—
FC Tallinn vs Viimsi JK Preview

FC Tallinn come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 25.8%. They are averaging 1.19 goals per match and conceding 2.29.

Viimsi JK currently have a 51.6% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.87 goals per match and conceding 1.03.

The model gives FC Tallinn the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Tallinn

FC Tallinn — Last Results

Estonia Esiliiga · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
FC Tallinn0 - 7Tartu JK Welco
Estonia Esiliiga
10 Oct 2026
Tallinna FC Flora U211 - 2FC Tallinn
Estonia Esiliiga
19 Sept 2026
FC Elva1 - 1FC Tallinn
Estonia Esiliiga
13 Sept 2026
FC Tallinn1 - 5Tallinna FC Levadia U21
Estonia Esiliiga
03 Sept 2026
Viimsi JK1 - 2FC Tallinn
Estonia Esiliiga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LWDLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match3.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
Viimsi JK

Viimsi JK — Last Results

Estonia Esiliiga · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
JK Tallinna Kalev1 - 2Viimsi JK
Estonia Esiliiga
17 Sept 2026
Viimsi JK0 - 2Tartu JK Welco
Estonia Esiliiga
13 Sept 2026
FC Nomme United U21 Nomme United II1 - 0Viimsi JK
Estonia Esiliiga
10 Sept 2026
Viimsi JK5 - 0FC Elva
Estonia Esiliiga
03 Sept 2026
Viimsi JK1 - 2FC Tallinn
Estonia Esiliiga
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
WLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Estonia Esiliiga

Estonia Esiliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Viimsi JK
Viimsi JKAway team
32166105832+2654
9
FC Tallinn
FC TallinnHome team
3088143764-2732

Viimsi JK sit 7 places above FC Tallinn. Viimsi JK hold a 22-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi JK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
03 Sept 2026
Viimsi JK1 - 2FC Tallinn
Estonia Esiliiga
24 May 2026
FC Tallinn0 - 2Viimsi JK
Estonia Esiliiga
16 Apr 2026
Viimsi JK5 - 1FC Tallinn
Estonia Esiliiga
1FC Tallinn Wins33.3%
0Draws0%
2Viimsi JK Wins66.7%
Played3
Avg Goals3.67
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%

Viimsi JK Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

FC Tallinn and Viimsi JK have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Tallinn have recorded 1 win, Viimsi JK have recorded 2, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 66.7% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi JK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Tallinn vs Viimsi JK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Estonia Esiliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi JK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Tallinn and Viimsi JK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Tallinn vs Viimsi JKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Tallinn and Viimsi JK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Estonia EsiliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Tallinn and Viimsi JK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Tallinn and Viimsi JK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us