BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Dinamo Brest vs FK Gomel
Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaSaturday, 17 October 2026
FC Dinamo Brest
FC Dinamo Brest
VS15:00
FK Gomel
FK Gomel

FC Dinamo Brest vs FK Gomel Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

FC Dinamo Brest welcome FK Gomel in the Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 25
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.19
X3.20
23.40
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Dinamo Brest
12.19
X3.20
23.40
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over1.93
Under1.82
BTTSYes
Yes1.76
No1.97
Correct Score3-2
12.19
X3.20
23.40
FC Dinamo Brest vs FK Gomel Preview

FC Dinamo Brest come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 54.2%. They are averaging 1.63 goals per match and conceding 0.96.

FK Gomel currently have a 45.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.42 goals per match and conceding 0.96.

The model gives FC Dinamo Brest the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Dinamo Brest

FC Dinamo Brest — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk0 - 1FC Dinamo Brest
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
20 Sept 2026
FC Dinamo Brest4 - 2FC Dnepr Mogilev
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
13 Sept 2026
FC Dinamo Minsk0 - 1FC Dinamo Brest
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
07 Sept 2026
FC Dinamo Brest1 - 0FC BATE Borisov
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
29 Aug 2026
FC Dinamo Brest1 - 3FC Maxline Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
FK Gomel

FK Gomel — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
FK Gomel1 - 5FC Maxline Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
20 Sept 2026
FK Baranovichi0 - 2FK Gomel
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
13 Sept 2026
FK Isloch Minsk2 - 1FK Gomel
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
05 Sept 2026
FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino1 - 2FK Gomel
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
28 Aug 2026
FK Gomel1 - 0FC Belshina Bobruisk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
LWLWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
FC Dinamo Brest
FC Dinamo BrestHome team
2413473923+1643
6
FK Gomel
FK GomelAway team
2411673423+1139

FC Dinamo Brest sit 2 places above FK Gomel. FC Dinamo Brest hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Dinamo Brest vs FK Gomel

Recent Meetings · All Venues
30 May 2026
FK Gomel2 - 1FC Dinamo Brest
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
0FC Dinamo Brest Wins0%
0Draws0%
1FK Gomel Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FK Gomel Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FC Dinamo Brest and FK Gomel have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Dinamo Brest have recorded 0 wins, FK Gomel have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Dinamo Brest vs FK Gomel Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Dinamo Brest vs FK Gomel predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Dinamo Brest vs FK Gomel Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Dinamo Brest and FK Gomel using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Dinamo Brest vs FK GomelHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Dinamo Brest and FK Gomel provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Dinamo Brest and FK Gomel, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Dinamo Brest and FK Gomel's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us