BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional vs Santos de Nasca
Peru Segunda DivisiónFriday, 23 October 2026
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
VS21:00
Santos de Nasca
Santos de Nasca

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional vs Santos de Nasca Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional welcome Santos de Nasca in the Peru Segunda División on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Peru Segunda División•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 21:00•2026•Round 5
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
1—
X—
2—
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional vs Santos de Nasca Preview

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 11.1%. They are averaging 0.67 goals per match and conceding 3.06.

Santos de Nasca currently have a 42.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.42 goals per match and conceding 1.21.

The model gives Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional — Last Results

Peru Segunda División · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Santos de Nasca4 - 0Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
Peru Segunda División
25 Sept 2026
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional2 - 2Academia Deportiva Cantolao
Peru Segunda División
12 Sept 2026
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional0 - 0Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
04 Sept 2026
Club Sport Huancayo II7 - 0Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
Peru Segunda División
29 Aug 2026
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional1 - 0AD Comerciantes
Peru Segunda División
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LDDLW
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Santos de Nasca

Santos de Nasca — Last Results

Peru Segunda División · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Santos de Nasca1 - 1Academia Deportiva Cantolao
Peru Segunda División
11 Oct 2026
Santos de Nasca4 - 0Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
Peru Segunda División
07 Oct 2026
Academia Deportiva Cantolao0 - 3Santos de Nasca
Peru Segunda División
12 Sept 2026
Union Minas Volcan2 - 0Santos de Nasca
Peru Segunda División
05 Sept 2026
Santos de Nasca4 - 1CD Estudiantil CNI Loreto
Peru Segunda División
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match2.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Peru Segunda División

Peru Segunda División

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
10
Santos de Nasca
Santos de NascaAway team
188372622+427
17
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
Escuela Municipal Deportivo BinacionalHome team
1825111255-4311

Santos de Nasca sit 7 places above Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional. Santos de Nasca hold a 16-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional vs Santos de Nasca

Recent Meetings · All Venues
11 Oct 2026
Santos de Nasca4 - 0Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
Peru Segunda División
19 Jul 2026
Santos de Nasca3 - 1Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional
Peru Segunda División
29 Mar 2026
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional1 - 1Santos de Nasca
Peru Segunda División
0Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional Wins0%
1Draws33.3%
2Santos de Nasca Wins66.7%
Played3
Avg Goals3.33
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%

Santos de Nasca Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional and Santos de Nasca have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional have recorded 0 wins, Santos de Nasca have recorded 2, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 3.33 goals, while BTTS has landed in 66.7% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional vs Santos de Nasca Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional vs Santos de Nasca predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Peru Segunda División fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional vs Santos de Nasca Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional and Santos de Nasca using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional vs Santos de NascaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional and Santos de Nasca provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Peru Segunda DivisiónLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional and Santos de Nasca, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional and Santos de Nasca's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us