BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda vs MFK Ruzomberok
Slovakia Super LigaSaturday, 24 October 2026
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
VS14:30
MFK Ruzomberok
MFK Ruzomberok

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda vs MFK Ruzomberok Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda welcome MFK Ruzomberok in the Slovakia Super Liga on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Slovakia Super Liga•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 14:30•2026/27•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.31
X4.95
26.50
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
11.31
X4.95
26.50
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.74
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.15
Correct Score3-1
11.31
X4.95
26.50
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda vs MFK Ruzomberok Preview

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 80%. They are averaging 3.10 goals per match and conceding 0.70.

MFK Ruzomberok currently have a 18.2% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 1.82.

The model gives DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda — Last Results

Slovakia Super Liga · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
MSK Zilina2 - 3DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Slovakia Super Liga
10 Oct 2026
MFK Zemplin Michalovce0 - 3DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Slovakia Super Liga
20 Sept 2026
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda2 - 2FC Spartak Trnava
Slovakia Super Liga
12 Sept 2026
FK AS Trencin1 - 4DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Slovakia Super Liga
05 Sept 2026
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda2 - 0SK Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia Super Liga
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WWDWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.80
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets40%
MFK Ruzomberok

MFK Ruzomberok — Last Results

Slovakia Super Liga · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
KFC Komarno0 - 1MFK Ruzomberok
Slovakia Super Liga
11 Oct 2026
MFK Ruzomberok2 - 2MSK Zilina
Slovakia Super Liga
19 Sept 2026
FK Kosice2 - 0MFK Ruzomberok
Slovakia Super Liga
12 Sept 2026
MFK Ruzomberok3 - 0MFK Zemplin Michalovce
Slovakia Super Liga
06 Sept 2026
MFK Ruzomberok1 - 1FC Spartak Trnava
Slovakia Super Liga
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WDLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Slovakia Super Liga

Slovakia Super Liga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
DAC 1904 Dunajska StredaHome team
8620255+2020
12
MFK Ruzomberok
MFK RuzomberokAway team
9126818-105

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda sit 11 places above MFK Ruzomberok. DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda vs MFK Ruzomberok

Recent Meetings · All Venues
26 Jul 2026
MFK Ruzomberok1 - 1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Slovakia Super Liga
0DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda Wins0%
1Draws100%
0MFK Ruzomberok Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda and MFK Ruzomberok Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda and MFK Ruzomberok have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda have recorded 0 wins, MFK Ruzomberok have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda vs MFK Ruzomberok Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda vs MFK Ruzomberok predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Slovakia Super Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda vs MFK Ruzomberok Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda and MFK Ruzomberok using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda vs MFK RuzomberokHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda and MFK Ruzomberok provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Slovakia Super LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda and MFK Ruzomberok, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda and MFK Ruzomberok's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us