BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth Island
China Chinese Super LeagueSunday, 18 October 2026
Beijing Guoan
Beijing Guoan
VS12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
Qingdao Youth Island

Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth Island Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Beijing Guoan welcome Qingdao Youth Island in the China Chinese Super League on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China Chinese Super League•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.37
X5.47
27.50
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Beijing Guoan
11.37
X5.47
27.50
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-1
11.37
X5.47
27.50
Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth Island Preview

Beijing Guoan come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 44.4%. They are averaging 1.93 goals per match and conceding 1.22.

Qingdao Youth Island currently have a 29.6% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.15 goals per match and conceding 1.33.

The model gives Beijing Guoan the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Beijing Guoan

Beijing Guoan — Last Results

China Chinese Super League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Qingdao Jonoon0 - 3Beijing Guoan
China Chinese Super League
05 Sept 2026
Shanghai SIPG0 - 0Beijing Guoan
China Chinese Super League
28 Aug 2026
Dalian Zhixing1 - 1Beijing Guoan
China Chinese Super League
22 Aug 2026
Beijing Guoan3 - 3Yunnan Yukun
China Chinese Super League
18 Aug 2026
Shanghai Shenhua0 - 3Beijing Guoan
China Chinese Super League
2Wins40%
3Draws60%
0Losses0%
WDDDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
Qingdao Youth Island

Qingdao Youth Island — Last Results

China Chinese Super League · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Qingdao Youth Island0 - 4Dalian Zhixing
China Chinese Super League
05 Sept 2026
Wuhan Three Towns2 - 2Qingdao Youth Island
China Chinese Super League
29 Aug 2026
Tianjin Teda1 - 1Qingdao Youth Island
China Chinese Super League
22 Aug 2026
Qingdao Youth Island2 - 0Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
14 Aug 2026
Qingdao Youth Island0 - 0Chongqing Tongliang Long
China Chinese Super League
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
LDDWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
China Chinese Super League

China Chinese Super League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Beijing Guoan
Beijing GuoanHome team
27121055233+1946
9
Qingdao Youth Island
Qingdao Youth IslandAway team
2781453136-538

Beijing Guoan sit 7 places above Qingdao Youth Island. Beijing Guoan hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth Island

Recent Meetings · All Venues
19 May 2026
Qingdao Youth Island1 - 1Beijing Guoan
China Chinese Super League
0Beijing Guoan Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Qingdao Youth Island Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

Beijing Guoan and Qingdao Youth Island Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Beijing Guoan and Qingdao Youth Island have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Beijing Guoan have recorded 0 wins, Qingdao Youth Island have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth Island Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth Island predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China Chinese Super League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth Island Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Beijing Guoan and Qingdao Youth Island using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth IslandHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Beijing Guoan and Qingdao Youth Island provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China Chinese Super LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Beijing Guoan and Qingdao Youth Island, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Beijing Guoan and Qingdao Youth Island's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us