BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Asociacion Deportivo Cali vs CD Popular Junior FC SA
Colombia Categoria Primera AMonday, 19 October 2026
Asociacion Deportivo Cali
Asociacion Deportivo Cali
0–0FT
CD Popular Junior FC SA
CD Popular Junior FC SA

Asociacion Deportivo Cali vs CD Popular Junior FC SA Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 19 Oct 2026

Asociacion Deportivo Cali welcome CD Popular Junior FC SA in the Colombia Categoria Primera A on Monday, 19 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Colombia Categoria Primera A•Monday, 19 October 2026•Kick-off 02:10•2026•Round 15
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.92
X3.45
23.90
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Asociacion Deportivo Cali
11.92
X3.45
23.90
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over1.95
Under1.88
BTTSYes
Yes1.77
No1.95
Correct Score3-1
11.92
X3.45
23.90
Asociacion Deportivo Cali vs CD Popular Junior FC SA Preview

Asociacion Deportivo Cali come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 43.8%. They are averaging 1.25 goals per match and conceding 0.78.

CD Popular Junior FC SA currently have a 39.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.50 goals per match and conceding 1.34.

The model gives Asociacion Deportivo Cali the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Asociacion Deportivo Cali

Asociacion Deportivo Cali — Last Results

Colombia Categoria Primera A · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
CS Deportiva y Cultural de Pereira0 - 0Asociacion Deportivo Cali
Colombia Categoria Primera A
03 Oct 2026
Asociacion Deportivo Cali3 - 1Alianza Petrolera
Colombia Categoria Primera A
28 Sept 2026
Asociacion Deportivo Cali2 - 0Rionegro Aguilas SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
23 Sept 2026
Independiente Santa Fe SA0 - 1Asociacion Deportivo Cali
Colombia Categoria Primera A
20 Sept 2026
Asociacion Deportivo Cali3 - 0Corporacion Nuevo Cucuta Deportivo
Colombia Categoria Primera A
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
DWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match0.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets80%
CD Popular Junior FC SA

CD Popular Junior FC SA — Last Results

Colombia Categoria Primera A · Last 5 · All
14 Oct 2026
CD Popular Junior FC SA1 - 1CS Deportiva y Cultural de Pereira
Colombia Categoria Primera A
11 Oct 2026
CD Popular Junior FC SA2 - 2CD La Equidad Seguros SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
05 Oct 2026
CA Bucaramanga3 - 1CD Popular Junior FC SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
01 Oct 2026
Club Atletico Nacional SA3 - 1CD Popular Junior FC SA
Colombia Categoria Primera A
27 Sept 2026
CD Popular Junior FC SA2 - 0Deportivo Independiente Medellin
Colombia Categoria Primera A
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DDLLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Colombia Categoria Primera A

Colombia Categoria Primera A

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
CD Popular Junior FC SA
CD Popular Junior FC SAAway team
37159135650+654
6
Asociacion Deportivo Cali
Asociacion Deportivo CaliHome team
32141084025+1552

CD Popular Junior FC SA sit 1 place above Asociacion Deportivo Cali. CD Popular Junior FC SA hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Asociacion Deportivo Cali vs CD Popular Junior FC SA

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Apr 2026
CD Popular Junior FC SA1 - 2Asociacion Deportivo Cali
Colombia Categoria Primera A
1Asociacion Deportivo Cali Wins100%
0Draws0%
0CD Popular Junior FC SA Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Asociacion Deportivo Cali Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Asociacion Deportivo Cali and CD Popular Junior FC SA have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Asociacion Deportivo Cali have recorded 1 win, CD Popular Junior FC SA have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Asociacion Deportivo Cali vs CD Popular Junior FC SA Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Asociacion Deportivo Cali vs CD Popular Junior FC SA predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Colombia Categoria Primera A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Asociacion Deportivo Cali vs CD Popular Junior FC SA Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Asociacion Deportivo Cali and CD Popular Junior FC SA using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Asociacion Deportivo Cali vs CD Popular Junior FC SAHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Asociacion Deportivo Cali and CD Popular Junior FC SA provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Colombia Categoria Primera ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Asociacion Deportivo Cali and CD Popular Junior FC SA, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Asociacion Deportivo Cali and CD Popular Junior FC SA's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us