BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›AFC Bournemouth vs AC Milan
Europe UEFA Europa LeagueThursday, 22 October 2026
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bournemouth
VS20:00
AC Milan
AC Milan

AFC Bournemouth vs AC Milan Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 22 Oct 2026

AFC Bournemouth welcome AC Milan in the Europe UEFA Europa League on Thursday, 22 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Europa League•Thursday, 22 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026/27•Round 3
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.26
X3.72
23.13
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2AFC Bournemouth
12.26
X3.72
23.13
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.72
Under2.13
BTTSYes
Yes1.59
No2.24
Correct Score3-1
12.26
X3.72
23.13
AFC Bournemouth vs AC Milan Preview

AFC Bournemouth come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 2.50 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

AC Milan currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives AFC Bournemouth the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
AFC Bournemouth

AFC Bournemouth — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
AFC Bournemouth3 - 0SK Sturm Graz
Europe UEFA Europa League
17 Sept 2026
Real Sociedad de Futbol1 - 2AFC Bournemouth
Europe UEFA Europa League
2Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WW
Played2
Goals / Match2.50
Conceded / Match0.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets50%
AC Milan

AC Milan — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
FC Salzburg0 - 4AC Milan
Europe UEFA Europa League
16 Sept 2026
AC Milan0 - 2SL Benfica
Europe UEFA Europa League
1Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Losses50%
WL
Played2
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets50%
League Table
Europe UEFA Europa League

Europe UEFA Europa League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
31
AFC Bournemouth
AFC BournemouthHome team
110021+13
64
AC Milan
AC MilanAway team
100102-20

AFC Bournemouth sit 33 places above AC Milan. AFC Bournemouth hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

AFC Bournemouth vs AC Milan

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0AFC Bournemouth Wins0%
0Draws0%
0AC Milan Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No AFC Bournemouth vs AC Milan Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between AFC Bournemouth and AC Milan for this selected filter.

Match Guide

AFC Bournemouth vs AC Milan Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven AFC Bournemouth vs AC Milan predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Europa League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

AFC Bournemouth vs AC Milan Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare AFC Bournemouth and AC Milan using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

AFC Bournemouth vs AC MilanHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between AFC Bournemouth and AC Milan provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Europa LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for AFC Bournemouth and AC Milan, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare AFC Bournemouth and AC Milan's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us