BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC Sirjan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro LeagueThursday, 10 September 2026
Shams Azar Qazvin
Shams Azar Qazvin
2–3FT
Gol Gohar FC Sirjan
Gol Gohar FC Sirjan

Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC Sirjan Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 10 Sept 2026

Shams Azar Qazvin welcome Gol Gohar FC Sirjan in the Iran Persian Gulf Pro League on Thursday, 10 September 2026, with our model identifying Under 2.5 as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Iran Persian Gulf Pro League•Thursday, 10 September 2026•Kick-off 16:30•2026/27•Round 7
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Under 2.5

Under 2.5 carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
Over3.20
Under1.26
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Draw
13.80
X2.35
22.40
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over3.20
Under1.26
BTTSNo
Yes2.51
No1.46
Correct Score0-0
13.80
X2.35
22.40
Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC Sirjan Preview

Shams Azar Qazvin come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 16.7%. They are averaging 0.67 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

Gol Gohar FC Sirjan currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.67 goals per match and conceding 0.83.

The model gives Shams Azar Qazvin the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 0.91 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Shams Azar Qazvin

Shams Azar Qazvin — Last Results

Iran Persian Gulf Pro League · Last 5 · All
06 Sept 2026
Chadormalu Sports Club1 - 0Shams Azar Qazvin
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
01 Sept 2026
Shams Azar Qazvin0 - 0Tractor Sazi Tabriz
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
28 Aug 2026
Nassaji Mazandaran0 - 2Shams Azar Qazvin
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
23 Aug 2026
Shams Azar Qazvin1 - 2Aluminium Arak
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
19 Aug 2026
Foolad Khuzestan1 - 1Shams Azar Qazvin
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LDWLD
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
Gol Gohar FC Sirjan

Gol Gohar FC Sirjan — Last Results

Iran Persian Gulf Pro League · Last 5 · All
05 Sept 2026
Tractor Sazi Tabriz1 - 0Gol Gohar FC Sirjan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
01 Sept 2026
Gol Gohar FC Sirjan0 - 2Aluminium Arak
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
28 Aug 2026
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan SC2 - 0Gol Gohar FC Sirjan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
24 Aug 2026
Gol Gohar FC Sirjan3 - 0Chadormalu Sports Club
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
18 Aug 2026
Paykan0 - 0Gol Gohar FC Sirjan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LLLWD
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League

Iran Persian Gulf Pro League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Gol Gohar FC Sirjan
Gol Gohar FC SirjanAway team
731377010
16
Shams Azar Qazvin
Shams Azar QazvinHome team
712469-35

Gol Gohar FC Sirjan sit 10 places above Shams Azar Qazvin. Gol Gohar FC Sirjan hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC Sirjan

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Shams Azar Qazvin Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Gol Gohar FC Sirjan Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC Sirjan Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Shams Azar Qazvin and Gol Gohar FC Sirjan for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC Sirjan Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC Sirjan predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Iran Persian Gulf Pro League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC Sirjan Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Shams Azar Qazvin and Gol Gohar FC Sirjan using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Shams Azar Qazvin vs Gol Gohar FC SirjanHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Shams Azar Qazvin and Gol Gohar FC Sirjan provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Iran Persian Gulf Pro LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Shams Azar Qazvin and Gol Gohar FC Sirjan, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Shams Azar Qazvin and Gol Gohar FC Sirjan's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us